Yankodesign.Com - Info yankodesign.com

yankodesign.com receives about 14,250 unique visitors and 52,725 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $200.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $127,937.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yankodesign.com is ranked number 29,700 in the world and 0.00285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.66.157.

About - yankodesign.com

How popular is yankodesign.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
427,500
Daily Pageviews:
52,725 (3.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,700 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 20.9%54.9%10183
United States 18.2%9.8%27429
Japan 7.3%2.2%30447
United Kingdom 6.1%4.9%14309
India 3.7%2.2%33044
France 3.2%2.3%25499
Italy 3.2%3.6%17258
Poland 2.7%1.0%15785
Germany 2.7%0.8%48934
Korea, Republic of 2.6%0.7%19730
Spain 2.5%0.7%30274
Canada 2.3%0.9%23128
Taiwan 2.2%1.4%12198
Australia 1.7%0.7%20696
Iran 1.6%1.4%28270
Brazil 1.3%0.3%47800
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%24469
Hungary 1.0%0.2%10295
Singapore 1.0%0.6%13051
Russian Federation 0.9%0.4%92814
Turkey 0.7%0.5%30687
Mexico 0.6%0.2%51385
Kuwait 0.6%0.4%9199
Ireland 0.5%0.2%19055

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yankodesign.com
99.99%99.97%4.8
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yankodesign.com
Domain:
  yankodesign.com
Rank:
  95,910
Organic Keywords:
  22,296
Organic Traffic:
  7,706
Organic Cost:
  $8,951.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,353
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is yankodesign.com?

Facebook:
  9,016
Google +:
  11,826
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  155,060
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much yankodesign.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$200.84
Monthly Revenue:
$6,025.20
Yearly Revenue:
$73,306.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 28,946$89.44
United States 5,167$59.27
United Kingdom 2,584$16.10
Italy 1,898$6.62
France 1,213$5.70
Japan 1,160$3.71
Canada 475$3.33
Australia 369$2.78
Netherlands 475$2.42
Germany 422$2.04
India 1,160$1.86
Taiwan 738$1.40
Poland 527$0.95
Singapore 316$0.95
Korea, Republic of 369$0.86
Iran 738$0.86
Ireland 105$0.52
Russian Federation 211$0.43
Spain 369$0.41
Kuwait 211$0.32
Turkey 264$0.29
Brazil 158$0.28
Hungary 105$0.22
Mexico 105$0.10

How much money do yankodesign.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$31.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$931.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,334.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,031
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
210,942
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,566,463
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 3,763$11.63
United States 930$10.67
United Kingdom 413$2.58
Italy 323$1.13
Canada 119$0.83
France 133$0.63
Germany 122$0.59
Australia 74$0.56
India 325$0.52
Netherlands 81$0.41
Poland 174$0.31
Singapore 92$0.27
Taiwan 118$0.22
Ireland 41$0.20
Iran 118$0.14
Japan 35$0.11
Spain 70$0.08
Hungary 27$0.06
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Russian Federation 13$0.03
Turkey 18$0.02
Brazil 9$0.02
Kuwait 8$0.01
Mexico 9$0.01

How much is yankodesign.com worth?

Website Value:
$127,937.55

Where is yankodesign.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.66.157
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.66.157

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yankodesign.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2120 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.yankodesign.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-minify/min/?f=wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js,wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js&m=1435117709
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.yankodesign.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css,wp-content/themes/simplemag/style.css&m=1435217994
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%7CLato&ver=1446439758

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 65.3KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/yd_logomark_retina.png could save 5.6KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/sfw/sfw_00-1050x737.jpg could save 5.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/pull-pull-toilet-is-so-necessary/pull_pull-1050x660.jpg could save 4.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/auto-draft/daphne_shower_faucet_1-1050x784.jpg could save 3.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/pack/packmaster_01-1050x743.jpg could save 3.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/09/gekkopod-the-most-impressive-device-mount-is-alive/gekko21-1050x700.jpg could save 3.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/e-board-of-the-future/exo_01-1050x656.jpg could save 3.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/babys-safe-day-out/strollever_baby_stroller_7-1050x750.jpg could save 2.8KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/the-future-is-ear/vega_emotion_headphones_9-1050x700.jpg could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/little-tractor-for-big-jobs/t_02-1050x833.jpg could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/08/auto-draft/verdure_automatic_planter_1-1050x788.jpg could save 1.7KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/how-to-clean-a-cooking-range/feature-510x335.jpg could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/puzzlephone-the-modular-android-we-all-need/puzzle_phone-510x323.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/honda/honda_01-510x354.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/bb/brushbutton_01-510x361.jpg could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/heavy-lifting-with-360/toyota_360-510x259.jpg could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/ozmo/ozmo_01-510x340.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/lampsite/lampsite_01-510x398.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/aquabook/aquabook_011-510x339.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/miniwash/miniwash_01-510x354.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/the-if-design-awards-2016-are-you-ready-for-this/if_design_feature-510x314.jpg could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/section-header-single.gif could save 1,018B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0214/0790/products/Wood_Cards_01.jpg could save 1,005B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0214/0790/products/Eclipse-grey-front-whiteweb_bb029de4-bad7-45fd-908d-d9fe0cd380f9.jpg could save 1,001B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/wp-content/themes/simplemag/images/pixel.gif could save 1,000B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/phone/phone_01-510x360.jpg could save 987B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/a-banger-hanger/hanna_hanger_1-510x345.jpg could save 956B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/draft-selfie-mirror/selfie_mirror_1-510x388.jpg could save 950B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0214/0790/products/3web.jpg could save 937B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/electrolux-design-lab-2015-children-rule-the-world-and-bloom-by-jordan-lee-martin-takes-the-top-honor/edl_feature-510x314.jpg could save 896B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/indlamp/indlamp_01-510x389.jpg could save 8***B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/bodybag/bodybag_01-510x339.jpg could save 845B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/walljax/walljax_00-510x287.jpg could save 835B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/ulo/ULO-image1-510x287.jpg could save 826B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/toolcard/toolcard_01-510x350.jpg could save 805B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/urb/urb_01-510x383.jpg could save ***2B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/125023/bmw_ice_sc***r_1-510x265.jpg could save 647B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.yankodesign.com/images/design_news/2015/10/auto-draft/mag_stickers_1-510x388.jpg could save 571B (2% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://sumome.com/api/load/ (expiration not specified)
http://load.sumome.com/ (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.yankodesign.com/wp-content/themes/simplemag/fonts/icomoon.svg (2 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.yan…tegory/dining/">Dining</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="flex-prev"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://feeds.f…om/yankodesign" class="icomoon-feed"> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js could save 610B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.yankodesign.com/wp-content/themes/simplemag/js/jquery.custom.js?ver=1.0 could save 592B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 517B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.yankodesign.com/ could save 517B (4% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yankodesign.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 06:42:58 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 06:19:05 GMT
ETag: "d459fd-1017a-52388c1164f05"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 65914
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 06:43:01 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx1.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.devian.ca
Rname devnull.sourcedns.com
Serial Number 2017032301
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
A 50.28.66.157 298
NS ns2.devian.ca 3598
NS ns2.yankodesign.com 3598
NS ns1.devian.ca 3598
NS ns1.yankodesign.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-14
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: YANKODESIGN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 108223938_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-30T06:20:01.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-14T02:15:06.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-14T07:15:06.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TAKASHI YAMADA
Registrant Organization: YANKO DESIGN
Registrant Street: 1322 WEST GEORGIA STREET
Registrant City: VANCOUVER
Registrant State/Province: STATE
Registrant Postal Code: V6E4S2
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.604***66116
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: YAMADA
Admin Organization: YANKO DESIGN
Admin Street: 1322 WEST GEORGIA STREET
Admin City: VANCOUVER
Admin State/Province: STATE
Admin Postal Code: V6E4S2
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.604***66116
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TAKASHI YAMADA
Tech Organization: YANKO DESIGN
Tech Street: 1322 WEST GEORGIA STREET
Tech City: VANCOUVER
Tech State/Province: STATE
Tech Postal Code: V6E4S2
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.604***66116
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.YANKODESIGN.COM
Name Server: NS2.YANKODESIGN.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-30T06:20:01.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YANKODESIGN.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.YANKODESIGN.COM
Name Server: NS2.YANKODESIGN.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 04-dec-2014
Creation Date: 14-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 14-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 06:42:37 GMT <<<
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yankodesign.com widget